CAMS IPO Grey Market Premium Today

CAMS IPO Grey Market Premium Today 1

CAMS also known as Computer Age Management Services, is the largest registrar and transfer agent of mutual funds. CAMS IPO will hit the market on 21st September 2020 and Retail investors are looking after the IPO for huge listing gains.

CAMS IPO GMP is strong and rising. Check out CAMS IPO grey market premium, Kostak rates, and subject to sauda rates as on today.

CAMS IPO GMP Today

The Grey Market Premium of CAMS IPO is ₹335. It has increased a bit in the last few hours.

CAMS IPO Kostak Price

The Kostak Price of CAMS IPO is ₹0. As the Allotment is Out.

CAMS IPO Subject To Sauda Rates

The Subject to Sauda Price of CAMS IPO is ₹3000. There is a strong demand for CAMS IPO on this condition. We will update you soon if there is any more hike in the price.

CAMS IPO GMP History

DateGMPKostakSubject To
30 Sept 20203353000
29 Sept 20203603000
28 Sept 20203509753000
27 Sept 20203209002500
26 Sept 20203108002000
25 Sept 20202806502000
24 Sept 20202857002000
22 Sept 20202857002000
21 Sept 20203008003000
20 Sept 20203809503000
19 Sept 20203809503000
18 Sept 20203407503000
17 Sept 20203809503000
16 Sept 20203808503000
15 Sept 20203007502500

CAMS IPO Dates & Price Band :

 IPO Open:21 September 2020
 IPO Close:23 September 2020
 IPO Size:Approx ₹2240 – ₹2242 Crores
 Price Band:₹1229 -₹1230 Per Share
 Listing on: BSE
 Retail Portion:35%
 Equity:12,164,400 Shares

CAMS IPO Market Lot:

  • Shares: Minimum 12 Shares & Maximum 156 Shares
  • Minimum Amount: ₹14,760

CAMS IPO Allotment & Listing:

  • Basis of Allotment:  28 September 2020
  • Refunds:  29 September 2020
  • Credit to Demat accounts: 30 September 2020
  • Listing: 1 October 2020

Read Also
CAMS IPO Subscription
CAMS IPO Allotment Status
CAMS IPO Date

Disclaimer:

– IPO Grey Market Premium (IPO GMP) mention is valid for the specific date as mentioned in the header.
– We are not buying and selling IPO forms on IPO Grey Market.
– Kostak Rate is the premium one gets by selling his/her IPO application (in an off-market transaction) to someone else even before allotment or listing of the issue.
– Do not subscribe for IPO by just seeing premium Price as it may change anytime before listing. Subscribe only considering Fundamental of the companies