Vans Electroengineerings IPO Subscription Status
Vans Electroengineerings IPO was subscribed 584.44 times when bidding closed on 1 Oct 2026: QIB 281.65x, NII 757.27x, Retail 686.27x.
The Vans Electroengineerings IPO has been subscribed 584.44x times overall. Retail investors have shown interest with bids for 686.27x the shares available. The Non-Institutional Investor (NII) category has been subscribed 757.27x. Within NII, Big HNI (B-HNI) subscribed 1183.55x and Small HNI (S-HNI) subscribed 737.56x. Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIBs) have subscribed 281.65x. Data last updated on 08 Oct, 06:01 PM.
The IPO subscription period has ended. Given the strong demand, the allotment process is expected to be highly competitive. The issue opened on 29 Sep, 2026 and closes on 01 Oct, 2026. The shares are expected to list on stock exchanges on 07 Oct, 2026.
Live bidding
Shares bid against shares offered, category by category, as published by the exchanges. Summary splits NII into bHNI (above ₹10 lakh) and sHNI (₹2–10 lakh); switch to Detailed for the exchange's own sub-category rows.
| Category | Bid details | Times |
|---|---|---|
| QIB | 15,14,12,400 of 5,37,600 113 applications | 281.65x |
| NII | 41,61,96,000 of 5,49,600 57,649 applications | 757.27x |
bHNI — bid amount above ₹10 Lakh |
31,52,97,600 31,736 applications | 1183.55 |
sHNI — bid amount ₹2–10 Lakh |
10,08,98,400 25,913 applications | 737.56 |
| Retail | 64,56,43,200 of 9,40,800 2,64,662 applications | 686.27x |
| Employee | 45,600 of 48,000 14 applications | 0.95x |
| TOTAL | 1,21,32,97,200 3,22,438 applications | 584.44x |
Vans Electroengineerings IPO Basis of Allotment
Final Final figures published by the registrar, after technical rejections. Allotment price ₹118.
| Category | AppsApplications | GotAllottees | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|
| QIB 113.37x subscribed | 116 | 101 | 4 out of 54 out of 5 |
|
Ex. Anchor
Ex. Anchor
|
113 | 98 | 4 out of 54 out of 5 |
|
Anchor
Anchor Investors
|
3 | 3 | AllAll allotted |
| NII (HNI) 1,032.51x subscribed | 57,649 | 112 | 1 out of 5151 out of 515 |
|
bNII >₹10L
bNII — above ₹10 Lakh
|
31,736 | 74 | 1 out of 4291 out of 429 |
|
sNII <₹10L
sNII — below ₹10 Lakh
|
25,913 | 38 | 1 out of 6821 out of 682 |
| Retail 675.16x subscribed | 2,64,662 | 392 | 1 out of 6751 out of 675 |
| Employees 1.02x subscribed | 14 | 14 | AllAll allotted |
| TOTAL 440.32x subscribed | 3,22,441 | 619 | 1 out of 5211 out of 521 |
Vans Electroengineerings IPO allotment probability
Your odds of an allotment in each category at the current subscription.
Odds = allotment slots ÷ applications, or the subscription multiple where counts aren't available. Retail and HNI allotment is by lottery; QIB is proportionate. Not investment advice.
Subscription insights
What the current book is saying, read off the category numbers above.
Retail Allotment
High demand detected. The retail category is heavily oversubscribed, making the allotment a lottery where only 1 out of every 687 applicants will be successful.
Market Sentiment
Strong grey market premium of 87.29% suggests exceptional listing gains and high bullish sentiment among traders.
Institutional Backing
Massive institutional interest with QIBs subscribing 281.65x. This often signals long-term confidence from professional funds.
Day-wise subscription history
End-of-day subscription across the 3-day bidding window. On phones, tap a day for the category split.
| Date | Total | ||
|---|---|---|---|
|
01 Oct 2026
Day 3 |
584.44x | ▼ | |
|
QIB281.65x
NII757.27x
Retail686.27x
|
|||
|
30 Sep 2026
Day 2 |
60.19x | ▼ | |
|
QIB0.03x
NII52.99x
Retail101.83x
|
|||
|
29 Sep 2026
Day 1 |
2.47x | ▼ | |
|
QIB-
NII1.54x
Retail4.54x
|
|||
Vans Electroengineerings SME IPO dates
From the bidding window to listing. Today is 9 November.
- Open 29 Sep 2026
- Close 01 Oct 2026
- Allotment 05 Oct 2026
- Refund/credit 06 Oct 2026
- Listing 07 Oct 2026
What does this subscription data mean?
IPO subscription data tells you how much demand exists for the shares being offered, broken down by investor category. Understanding each category helps you gauge the real sentiment behind the numbers:
- 01 QIB (Qualified Institutional Buyers) — includes mutual funds, FIIs, insurance companies, and banks. QIBs do deep due diligence before bidding. A QIB subscription above 10x is a strong institutional endorsement. Watch QIB numbers closely on the final day — they often hold back and flood in after 3 PM.
- 02 NII / HNI (Non-Institutional Investors) — high-net-worth individuals bidding above ₹2 lakh. NII allotment is proportionate (not lottery), so higher NII subscription means smaller per-lot allotment. Big HNI (B-HNI) bids above ₹10 lakh; Small HNI (S-HNI) bids ₹2–10 lakh.
- 03 Retail — individual investors bidding up to ₹2 lakh. When retail is below 1x, everyone who applied gets full allotment. When oversubscribed, SEBI mandates a computerised lottery — only 1 lot per successful applicant regardless of how many lots you apply for.
- 04 Overall Subscription — a blended multiple across all categories. A total subscription above 10x is considered strong; above 50x is exceptional and usually predicts strong listing gains.
Data sourced from BSE/NSE. Subscription numbers are updated during bidding hours (10 AM – 5 PM IST) on active subscription days.
Frequently asked
What is the current subscription status of Vans Electroengineerings IPO?
As of IPO close date (01 Oct, 2026), the Vans Electroengineerings IPO is subscribed 584.44x times. Retail category is 686.27x, and NII is 757.27x subscribed.
When is the allotment date for Vans Electroengineerings IPO?
The allotment for Vans Electroengineerings IPO is expected to be finalized on 05 October, 2026.
What is the GMP of Vans Electroengineerings?
The Grey Market Premium (GMP) for Vans Electroengineerings is currently ₹103, indicating a potential listing gain of 87.29%.
When will Vans Electroengineerings IPO list on the stock market?
Vans Electroengineerings is scheduled to list on BSE and NSE on 07 October, 2026.
What are the chances of getting allotment in Vans Electroengineerings IPO?
The retail category is oversubscribed at 686.27x, meaning allotment is by lottery. Statistically, approximately 1 in 687 applicants will receive allotment. Applying with multiple family member accounts (each at minimum lot size) improves your cumulative odds.
What does QIB subscription of 281.65x mean for Vans Electroengineerings IPO?
Strong — QIBs (mutual funds, FIIs, insurance companies) have subscribed 281.65x, indicating high institutional conviction. Heavy QIB demand is historically one of the strongest predictors of a positive listing.
How to check Vans Electroengineerings IPO allotment status?
After the allotment date (05 Oct, 2026), you can check your Vans Electroengineerings IPO allotment status on IPO Guru's allotment checker, on the BSE/NSE website using your PAN or application number, or through your broker's app.
Explore Vans Electroengineerings SME IPO further
Track every stage of this IPO, from subscription to listing.
It has listed — go back to the fundamentals.
Live grey market premium, Kostak and Subject to Sauda, with the day-wise trend.
What brokers and analysts are saying about this issue, in one place.
Check with your PAN whether shares were credited to your demat account.
Subscription moves by the hour. Get it on your phone.
Live GMP alerts, subscription updates and allotment status for every Mainboard and SME issue — fast, free and secure.
Not investment advice. Subscription figures are as published by BSE/NSE and change until bidding closes.