IPO Guru
Bajaj
Closed SME

Himalaya Nutravedics India SME IPO

Himalaya Nutravedics India IPO — date, price band, lot size & details 2026

Himalaya Nutravedics India listed on 29 Sep 2026 at ₹118, 11.3% above the ₹106 issue price.

Himalaya Nutravedics India Limited is a Hyderabad-based Ayurvedic and nutraceutical manufacturer making softgel capsules, tablets, medicated oils, liquid orals and protein powders across digestive, immunity, metabolic and pain management categories. It sells through healthcare practitioners and also does third-party contract manufacturing across 17 states.

Stock price

Himalaya Nutravedics India is listed — here is the live share price.

Loading market data…
Abhishek Vohera, Founder of IPO Guru Researched & reviewed by Abhishek Vohera, Founder, IPO Guru Last updated Figures sourced from the RHP, BSE & NSE

Timetable

Key dates from opening to listing. Today is 9 November.

Key dates Listed
  1. Open 22 Sep 2026
  2. Close 24 Sep 2026
  3. Allotment 25 Sep 2026
  4. Refund/credit 28 Sep 2026
  5. Listing 29 Sep 2026

Issue summary

The terms of the offer, as filed.

IPO Dates 22 to 24 Sep, 2026
Price Band ₹100 – ₹106
Face Value ₹10
Lot Size 1200 Shares
Issue Size ₹26.5 Cr
Sale Type Fresh capital only
Listing On BSE SME
Registrar KFin Technologies Limited
Min Investment ₹ 2,54,400
Reservation
QIB 49.9%
NII 15.02%
Retail 35.09%

Share of the offer set aside for each investor category, as stated in the offer document.

What will it cost me?

Bidding is in multiples of 1200 shares at the ₹106 cut-off. The SME retail application is a fixed 2 lots; HNI starts at 3.

shares
lots lots
Application Lots Shares Amount
Retail (min) 2 2,400 ₹2,54,400
Retail (max) 2 2,400 ₹2,54,400
HNI (min) 3 3,600 ₹3,81,600

Strengths & risks

Drawn from the offer document — the case for and against, side by side.

Strengths · 8

  • 01Sales have tripled in two years, from Rs 14.43 crore in FY2024 to Rs 21.00 crore in FY2025 and Rs 43.12 crore in FY2026.
  • 02Profit has grown from Rs 0.43 crore in FY2024 to Rs 2.23 crore in FY2025 and Rs 7.39 crore in FY2026.
  • 03The margin is high for a small manufacturer, with a PAT margin of 17.16% and an EBITDA margin of 18.82%.
  • 04Return ratios are very strong, with RoNW of 45.12% and RoCE of 36.41%.
  • 05Debt is low. Total borrowing was Rs 5.13 crore against a net worth of Rs 16.38 crore, a debt to equity ratio of only 0.31.
  • 06The issue is priced at about 12.63 times earnings on an EPS of Rs 8.39.
  • 07It can make several dosage forms in one facility, from softgels and tablets to oils, liquids and powders, which lets it serve a wider set of contract manufacturing customers.
  • 08The Hyderabad facility holds WHO-GMP certification along with ISO 22000:2018 and ISO 9001:2015, which matters for both export and contract work.

Risks · 9

  • 01The company is very young. It was started only in June 2022, so it has around four years of history and has not been tested through a difficult period.
  • 02The growth is from a very small base. Sales tripled and profit rose about seventeen times in two years, which cannot be assumed to continue.
  • 03Rs 7.50 crore of the Rs 26.5 crore issue goes into business development and digital marketing. That is a running cost rather than an asset, and it will need to be spent again.
  • 04Sales depend on healthcare practitioners recommending the products. That relationship has to be maintained continuously and can be won away by competitors.
  • 05The whole business runs from one facility in Hyderabad, so there is single location risk.
  • 06Ayurvedic and nutraceutical products are a crowded category with low barriers to entry and many small manufacturers.
  • 07The contract manufacturing part of the business earns a lower margin than selling its own brands.
  • 08Promoter holding will come down from 95.14% to 68.13% after the issue.
  • 09This is an SME issue. One lot is 1,200 shares, which is about Rs 1.27 lakh at the upper band of Rs 106, and SME shares usually trade in low volume after listing.

Three years of numbers

All figures in ₹ crore, as reported in the Himalaya Nutravedics India offer document.

Total income
43.12
14
21
43
31 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
Profit after tax
7.39
0
2
7
31 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
EBITDA
8.10
1
3
8
31 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
Borrowing vs net worth
5.13 / 16.38
31 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
Borrowing Net worth
Metric 31 Mar 2026 31 Mar 2025 31 Mar 2024
Assets 24.42 10.82 6.09
Total Income 43.12 21.00 14.43
Profit After Tax 7.39 2.23 0.43
EBITDA 8.10 2.99 0.94
NET Worth 16.38 6.75 1.34
Reserves and Surplus 10.07 2.76 0.53
Total Borrowing 5.13 1.76 3.24

See how this IPO compares — view listing performance of all SME IPOs.

Valuation & key ratios

Ratios are for the latest full financial year reported in the Himalaya Nutravedics India RHP. EPS and P/E are post-issue — the table below carries the pre-issue comparison.

P/E Ratio
12.63
EPS (₹)
8.39
RoE
63.87%
RoCE
36.41%
RoNW
45.12%
PAT Margin
17.16%
EBITDA Margin
18.82%
Debt / Equity
0.31
NAV (₹)
26.70

Himalaya Nutravedics India IPO Valuation

How the issue prices the company before and after the fresh shares are created.

Valuation Metric Pre-Issue Post-Issue
EPS (₹) ₹11.72 ₹8.39
P/E Ratio (x) 9.04 12.63
Market Cap at Offer Price (₹ Cr) ₹66.84 ₹93.35

Pre-issue figures use the shareholding reported in the RHP; post-issue figures use the shareholding once the fresh issue has created new shares. The two differ because of that dilution and because post-issue earnings per share are often annualised, so the change can run in either direction. Market capitalisation is calculated at the ₹106 offer price. Compare the post-issue P/E against listed peers before deciding — a premium there is growth you are paying for in advance.

Where the money goes

₹21.25 Cr of the issue is earmarked to named objects.

Funding Working Capital Requirements ₹13.75 Cr
Business Development and Digital Marketing Activities ₹7.50 Cr
General Corporate Purposes Not stated

About the company

Himalaya Nutravedics India Limited was started in June 2022. It is a Hyderabad based company that formulates, manufactures and markets Ayurvedic and nutraceutical products.

Its products come in several forms, including softgel capsules, tablets, medicated oils, liquid orals, hardgel capsules and protein powders. Being able to make all of these in one place is unusual for a company of this size, because each dosage form needs its own line and approvals. Its products cover therapeutic areas such as digestive health, immunity, metabolic health and pain management.

It sells in two ways. Its own branded products are marketed through healthcare practitioners rather than through mass advertising, so doctors recommending the product is what drives sales. Alongside that it manufactures on a third party contract basis for other brands. It has expanded to 17 states and one union territory in India. Its manufacturing facility is in Hyderabad, Telangana and holds ISO 22000:2018, ISO 9001:2015 and WHO-GMP certification. As on 30 April 2026 it had 80 employees.

Interested in this IPO? Check the live subscription status or browse all upcoming SME IPOs.

Promoters
Rohit Asawa, Divya Asawa, Chanda Asawa and Rama Raju Penmatsas
Promoter holding
95.14% → 68.13%
Pre-issue → post-issue
Registered office
Plot No. 101/A, Phase-III, Industrial Development Park, Cherlapally, Hindustan Cables Ltd, Uppal, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500051
+91-9063498493

The bankers & the filings

Who is running the book, and the documents this page is built from.

Book-running lead manager
Nirbhay Capital Services View track record →

Lead Manager Track Record

How the book-running lead managers on this issue have priced their past IPOs, measured on listing day.

Nirbhay Capital Services

2 issues handled

2 of their issues have listed so far, and 1 opened above the issue price (average +2.6%). That is too small a sample to read as a hit rate.

Listing gain compares the listing-day opening price with the issue price, using the IPOs on IPO Guru that this lead manager has taken to market. A strong record reflects how the banker has priced past issues — it is not a forecast for this one. See every issue they have handled on the lead managers page.

Company contact

Company
Himalaya Nutravedics India
Email

Frequently asked

What is the GMP of Himalaya Nutravedics India?

The current Grey Market Premium is ₹0.

What is the Himalaya Nutravedics India IPO price band?

₹100 to ₹106, on a face value of ₹10.

When is the allotment?

The basis of allotment is 25 September 2026, with listing on 29 September 2026.

How do I check allotment status?

On the IPO Guru allotment page or on the registrar's site — KFin Technologies Limited.

Himalaya Nutravedics India IPO

Every number here traces back to a filing.

IPO Guru tracks GMP, subscription and allotment for every SME and Mainboard issue. Every number on this page is sourced from the RHP, BSE & NSE.

Join the WhatsApp channel All SME IPOs

Not investment advice. Grey market premium is an unofficial, unregulated indicator and is not a forecast.

GMP
₹0
Subscribed
2.24×
Min bid
₹2,54,400
Size my application
Advertisement