UTI AMC IPO Grey Market Premium Today

UTI AMC IPO-Grey-Market-Premium

UTI AMC is in the business of managing the domestic mutual funds. They also provide PMS i.e. Portfolio Management Service to institutional and high net worth clients. The Promotors of UTI AMC include LIC, BoB, PNB, SBI. UTI AMC subsidiaries are UTI Capital, UTI International Limited, UTI Ventures, and more. The UTI AMC IPO GMP will help investors to select the best IPO among the three IPO which are coming together and invest in it.

Check out UTI AMC IPO grey market premium, Kostak rates, and subject to sauda rates as on today.

UTI AMC IPO GMP Today

The Grey Market Premium of UTI AMC IPO is ₹-20. It has decreased a lot in the last few hours. The trend seems to be weak.

UTI AMC IPO Kostak Price

The Kostak Price of UTI AMC IPO is ₹0. The Kostak Price for this IPO has no trades.

UTI AMC IPO Subject To Sauda Rates

The Subject to Sauda Price of UTI AMC IPO is ₹0. There is no trade for this condition. We will update you soon if there is any hike in the price.

DateGMPKostakSubject To
9 Oct 2020-2000
8 Oct 2020-2600
7 Oct 2020-500
6 Oct 2020-3000
5 Oct 2020-1600
4 Oct 2020-1200
3 Oct 2020-300
2 Oct 2020000
1 Oct 2020250450
30 Sept 20203000
29 Sept 2020403000
28 Sept 2020503500
27 Sept 2020604000
26 Sept 2020704500
25 Sept 20201708000
24 Sept 20201707000
23 Sept 202015000
22 Sept 2020000

UTI AMC IPO Dates & Price Band :

 IPO Open:29 September 2020
 IPO Close:01 October 2020
 IPO Size:Approx ₹2159 Crores
 Price Band:₹550 – ₹554 Per Share
 Listing on:BSE & NSE
 Retail Portion:35%
 Equity:38,987,081 Shares

UTI AMC IPO Market Lot:

  • Shares: Minimum 27 Shares & Maximum 351 Shares
  • Minimum Amount: ₹14958

UTI AMC IPO Allotment & Listing:

  • Basis of Allotment:  07 October 2020
  • Refunds:  08 October 2020
  • Credit to Demat accounts: 09 October 2020
  • Listing: 12 October 2020

Read Also
UTI AMC IPO Subscription
UTI AMC IPO Allotment Status
UTI AMC IPO Date

Disclaimer:

– IPO Grey Market Premium (UTI AMC IPO GMP) mention is valid for the specific date as mentioned in the header.
– We are not buying and selling IPO forms on IPO Grey Market.
– Kostak Rate is the premium one gets by selling his/her IPO application (in an off-market transaction) to someone else even before allotment or listing of the issue.
– Do not subscribe for IPO by just seeing the premium Price as it may change anytime before listing. Subscribe only considering Fundamental of the companies