Yatayat Corporation India IPO
Yatayat Corporation India IPO — date, issue size, SEBI status & DRHP details 2025
Yatayat Corporation India filed its draft red herring prospectus (DRHP) with SEBI on 29 Dec 2025 for an IPO of a fresh issue of up to 77,00,000 shares and an offer for sale of up to 56,00,000 shares. The draft is no longer on SEBI's list of pending offer documents. The price band, lot size and IPO dates are not announced yet.
Yatayat Corporation India is an asset-light logistics company with 34 branches and 1 warehouse across 12 states. Revenue from operations grew from Rs 269.09 crore in FY2023 to Rs 448.13 crore in FY2025.
Where the Yatayat Corporation India IPO stands
From draft to listing. Today is 17 October 2026.
- DRHP filed 29 Dec 2025
- SEBI observations Done
- RHP & price band TBA
- Bidding TBA
- Listing TBA
| DRHP filed with SEBI | 29 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|
| SEBI status | SEBI review completed |
| RHP, price band & dates | Not announced |
Yatayat Corporation India IPO details
The offer as the DRHP describes it. Terms can change in the RHP.
| Issue type | Fresh issue and offer for sale |
|---|---|
| Fresh issue | Up to 77,00,000 shares |
| Offer for sale | Up to 56,00,000 shares |
| Total issue size | Depends on the price band |
| Pre-IPO placement | Up to ₹10 Cr (reduces the fresh issue) |
| Face value | ₹10 per share |
| Proposed listing | BSE, NSE |
| Price band | Not announced (comes with the RHP) |
| Lot size | Not announced |
| IPO dates | Not announced |
| Book running lead managers | Unistone Capital Private Limited |
| Registrar | Bigshare Services Private Limited |
Who is selling in the offer for sale
| Selling shareholder | Type | Offering | Avg. cost / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meena Praveen Aggarwal | Promoter | Up to 56,00,000 shares | Rs 0.04 |
The only seller is promoter Meena Praveen Aggarwal, whose weighted average cost of acquisition is Rs 0.04 per share, as certified by the company's chartered accountants.
Strengths & risks
The case for and against, from the DRHP's own numbers and risk factors.
Strengths · 7
- 01Revenue from operations grew from Rs 269.09 crore in FY2023 to Rs 348.34 crore in FY2024 and Rs 448.13 crore in FY2025.
- 02EBITDA rose from Rs 9.27 crore in FY2023 to Rs 41.37 crore in FY2025, and EBITDA margin moved from 3.44% to 9.23%.
- 03Profit after tax grew from Rs 6.40 crore in FY2023 to Rs 30.01 crore in FY2025.
- 04The company has 34 branches and 1 warehouse across 12 states, and it handled 11,03,243 tonnes of material in FY2025.
- 05Debt to equity fell from 4.02 times in FY2023 to 0.78 times in FY2025 as net worth rose to Rs 48.68 crore.
- 06Revenue is spread over many industries. No single industry gave more than 25.26% of FY2025 revenue.
- 07Related party transactions were 1.44% of FY2025 revenue from operations, and the auditors made no adverse remarks.
Risks · 9
- 01Top 5 customers gave 51.17% of FY2025 revenue and top 10 gave 64.07%. Contracts can be ended on short notice without compensation.
- 02Operating cash flow was negative Rs 0.54 crore in FY2025 and negative Rs 12.55 crore in FY2024, while profit rose.
- 03Net working capital was Rs 76.28 crore at 31 March 2025, against Rs 6.65 crore at 31 March 2023. Trade receivables were Rs 83.40 crore.
- 04The whole fresh issue money of the object table, Rs 67.03 crore, goes to working capital, and the general corporate purposes amount is not yet stated.
- 05The promoter Meena Praveen Aggarwal sells up to 56,00,000 shares at a weighted average cost of Rs 0.04 per share, so that money does not reach the company.
- 06The asset-light model depends on third-party fleet owners with no written contracts, on spot rates.
- 07The company depends on its subsidiary Transwave Logistics for customs, cargo handling and 3PL work, and 3 of 12 fleets are yet to be transferred to it.
- 08Agriculture, energy and power, building materials, textiles and engineering together gave 75.40% of FY2025 revenue.
- 09Promoters and promoter group hold 95.49% before the issue and will keep control after it.
Yatayat Corporation India financials
Restated figures in ₹ crore, as reported in the DRHP.
| ₹ crore | 30 Jun 2025 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | 119.68 | 448.13 | 348.34 | 269.09 |
| Total Income | 119.73 | 449.03 | 349.03 | 269.76 |
| EBITDA | 11.68 | 41.37 | 20.54 | 9.27 |
| Profit After Tax | 7.83 | 30.01 | 14.95 | 6.40 |
| Net Worth | 56.54 | 48.68 | 18.67 | 3.79 |
| Total Borrowing | 35.75 | 37.80 | 26.92 | 15.24 |
Key ratios (FY25)
P/E and market capitalisation need the price band and are added when the RHP is out.
Where the IPO money goes
₹67.03 crore of the fresh issue is earmarked to named objects; offer for sale proceeds go to the selling shareholders, not the company.
About Yatayat Corporation India
It works on an asset-light model. It does not own a large truck fleet. It hires third-party transporters and fleet owners and moves cargo for them. It does not sign contracts with these fleet suppliers. The arrangements are on spot rates. The company tracks the movement of the fleets through its own systems.
Its wholly owned subsidiary, Transwave Logistics Private Limited, does the other work. This covers customs house agent services, cargo handling by sea and air, and third-party logistics. The company is dependent on this subsidiary for its integrated offer. The subsidiary holds 12 fleets as fixed assets, and 3 of them are yet to be transferred to its name.
The company serves many industries. Agriculture and agri-inputs gave 23.94% of FY2025 revenue. Energy and power gave 25.26%, building materials and construction 11.45%, and metals and mining 11.62%. It handled 11,03,243 metric tonnes of material in FY2025, against 8,55,652 tonnes in FY2024 and 5,71,123 tonnes in FY2023.
The promoters are Shreyan Aggarwal, Meena Praveen Aggarwal and Sonakshi Aggarwal. Shreyan Aggarwal is Chairman and Managing Director and has over 14 years of experience in the logistics industry. Customer contracts run for 1 to 5 years, are non-exclusive and can be ended on short notice.
The industry
The CareEdge report in the document puts the Indian logistics market at USD 347.5 Bn in 2024. It expects the market to grow from USD 390.94 Bn in 2025 to USD 637.14 Bn in 2030, a CAGR of 10%. The report links this to e-commerce, formalisation of the sector, the Gati Shakti plan and the National Logistics Policy. Full truck load is the largest part of road freight, and the report expects it to stay near 70% of the truck freight market by 2030.
Customer concentration: Top 5 customers gave 51.17% of FY2025 revenue from operations (41.57% in FY2024). Top 10 customers gave 64.07%.
Promoters & management
Promoters and promoter group hold 4,29,70,050 shares, or 95.49% of the pre-offer capital.
| Name | Role |
|---|---|
| Shreyan Aggarwal | Chairman and Managing Director |
| Meena Praveen Aggarwal | Executive Director |
| Sonakshi Aggarwal | Executive Director |
| Rajesh Talreja | Chief Financial Officer |
The bankers & the filings
Who is running the issue, and the SEBI documents this page is built from.
Lead Manager Track Record
How the book-running lead managers on this issue have priced their past IPOs, measured on listing day.
Unistone Capital
4 issues handled (2 mainboard, 2 SME)Best listing: Pace Digitek (+2.7%). Weakest: Fabtech Technologies (0.0%).
Listing gain compares the listing-day opening price with the issue price, using the IPOs on IPO Guru that this lead manager has taken to market. A strong record reflects how the banker has priced past issues — it is not a forecast for this one. See every issue they have handled on the lead managers page.
Yatayat Corporation India IPO: frequently asked
When will the Yatayat Corporation India IPO open?
The Yatayat Corporation India IPO dates are not announced yet. The draft is no longer on SEBI's list of pending offer documents. The company announces the dates and price band after it files its red herring prospectus (RHP) with the Registrar of Companies, usually a week or two before bidding opens. This page switches to the full IPO page with dates, price band and lot size as soon as that happens.
What is the Yatayat Corporation India IPO price band?
The price band is not announced yet. It is set by the company and its lead managers and published with the RHP, a few days before the issue opens. The DRHP fixes only the face value of ₹10 per share.
How big is the Yatayat Corporation India IPO?
Yatayat Corporation India filed its draft red herring prospectus (DRHP) with SEBI on 29 Dec 2025 for an IPO of a fresh issue of up to 77,00,000 shares and an offer for sale of up to 56,00,000 shares. The final size in rupees depends on the price band.
Has SEBI approved the Yatayat Corporation India IPO?
The draft is no longer on SEBI's list of pending offer documents. SEBI observations are valid for 12 months; the IPO has to open within that window or the company must file again.
What is the Yatayat Corporation India IPO GMP?
There is no grey market premium to report before the price band is announced. IPO Guru starts tracking the Yatayat Corporation India IPO GMP once the RHP and price band are out.
What will Yatayat Corporation India do with the IPO money?
As per the DRHP: Fund working capital requirements of the company (₹67.03 crore); General corporate purposes.
Who are the lead managers of the Yatayat Corporation India IPO?
The book running lead managers are Unistone Capital Private Limited. Bigshare Services Private Limited is the registrar.
Is Yatayat Corporation India profitable?
Yes. Profit after tax was Rs 30.01 crore in FY2025, Rs 14.95 crore in FY2024 and Rs 6.40 crore in FY2023.
What will Yatayat Corporation India do with the IPO money?
The company plans to use Rs 67.03 crore of the fresh issue for working capital in FY2027 and FY2028. The rest goes to general corporate purposes, capped at 25% of gross proceeds.
Who owns Yatayat Corporation India?
Promoters and promoter group hold 95.49% before the issue. Meena Praveen Aggarwal holds 65.38% and Shreyan Aggarwal holds 30.00%.
Other companies in the IPO pipeline
Mainboard companies with drafts filed with SEBI, same bankers first.
Know the day the price band is out.
We track every mainboard draft from SEBI filing to listing. When Yatayat Corporation India files its RHP, this page becomes the full IPO page with dates, price band, lot size, GMP and subscription.
Not investment advice. Figures are from the company's draft offer document filed with SEBI and may change in the RHP.