Yogiji Digi IPO
Yogiji Digi IPO — date, issue size, SEBI status & DRHP details 2026
Yogiji Digi filed its draft red herring prospectus (DRHP) with SEBI on 29 Jul 2026 for an IPO of a fresh issue of up to ₹270 crore and an offer for sale of up to 71,71,290 shares. The draft is under SEBI review. The price band, lot size and IPO dates are not announced yet.
Yogiji Digi, of Faridabad, makes flat steel processing equipment such as cold rolling mills and coating lines at three units in Palwal, Haryana. Revenue from operations grew from Rs 396.53 crore in FY2024 to Rs 626.11 crore in FY2026.
Where the Yogiji Digi IPO stands
From draft to listing. Today is 14 October 2026.
- DRHP filed 29 Jul 2026
- SEBI observations TBA
- RHP & price band TBA
- Bidding TBA
- Listing TBA
| DRHP filed with SEBI | 29 Jul 2026 |
|---|---|
| SEBI status | Under SEBI review · 24 Sep 2026 |
| Last SEBI communication | 24 Sep 2026 |
| Coordinating lead manager | Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd. |
| RHP, price band & dates | Not announced |
Unlisted (pre-IPO) share price
Yogiji Digi shares trade off-market before listing. This is the latest indicative dealer quote, not an exchange price.
Yogiji Digi IPO details
The offer as the DRHP describes it. Terms can change in the RHP.
| Issue type | Fresh issue and offer for sale |
|---|---|
| Fresh issue | Up to ₹270 Cr |
| Offer for sale | Up to 71,71,290 shares |
| Total issue size | Depends on the price band |
| Pre-IPO placement | Up to ₹39 Cr (reduces the fresh issue) |
| Face value | ₹10 per share |
| Proposed listing | BSE, NSE |
| Price band | Not announced (comes with the RHP) |
| Lot size | Not announced |
| IPO dates | Not announced |
| Book running lead managers | Emkay Global Financial Services Limited, Systematix Corporate Services Limited |
| Registrar | Bigshare Services Private Limited |
Who is selling in the offer for sale
| Selling shareholder | Type | Offering | Avg. cost / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navneet Singh | Promoter | Up to 2,61,870 shares | Rs 4.62 |
| Sameer Bansal | Promoter | Up to 3,32,430 shares | Rs 4.37 |
| Satish Kumar Tripathi | Promoter | Up to 2,83,500 shares | Rs 18.89 |
| Navneet Gill (HUF) | Promoter Group | Up to 3,05,130 shares | Rs 7.10 |
| Samir Bansal HUF | Promoter Group | Up to 5,18,070 shares | Rs 7.10 |
| S Gupta Family Enterprises Private Limited | Investor | Up to 43,36,290 shares | Rs 37.78 |
| Coinmen Special Opportunities Fund | Investor | Up to 5,67,000 shares | Rs 37.78 |
| Anubhav Gupta Investments | Investor | Up to 3,78,000 shares | Rs 37.78 |
| Anubhav Gupta Ventures | Investor | Up to 1,89,000 shares | Rs 37.78 |
The promoters' weighted average cost of acquisition is Rs 4.62, Rs 4.37 and Rs 18.89 per share, while the four investor sellers hold at Rs 37.78 per share.
Strengths & risks
The case for and against, from the DRHP's own numbers and risk factors.
Strengths · 8
- 01Revenue from operations grew from Rs 396.53 crore in FY2024 to Rs 479.68 crore in FY2025 and Rs 626.11 crore in FY2026.
- 02EBITDA margin moved from 7.69% in FY2024 to 10.53% in FY2025 and 10.81% in FY2026.
- 03Profit after tax rose from Rs 19.93 crore in FY2024 to Rs 40.42 crore in FY2026, and PAT margin improved from 5.03% to 6.46%.
- 04The order book was Rs 1,141.17 crore on 31 March 2026, against Rs 393.22 crore on 31 March 2025.
- 05Return on capital employed was 17.70% in FY2026 and return on equity was 21.31%.
- 06Manufacturing area increased from 9,135 square metres to 14,170 square metres in FY2026, and installed capacity is 6,764.55 metric tonnes per annum.
- 07Inventory days fell from 120 in FY2024 to 74 in FY2026, and the cash conversion cycle shortened from 109 days to 81 days.
- 08The company has executed projects in 10 countries and has no auditor qualifications or adverse remarks in the restated financials.
Risks · 10
- 01The top ten customers gave 82.10% of FY2026 revenue from operations (79.35% in FY2025 and 96.89% in FY2024), and there are no long-term contracts with major customers.
- 02All three manufacturing units are at Palwal in Haryana, so one location carries the whole production base of 6,764.55 metric tonnes per annum.
- 03Customers in northern and eastern India gave 76.27% of domestic revenue in FY2026 (84.33% in FY2025 and 91.34% in FY2024).
- 04Operating cash flow was negative at Rs 47.32 crore in FY2025, even though profit after tax was Rs 28.04 crore.
- 05Total borrowings rose from Rs 58.70 crore in FY2024 to Rs 190.09 crore in FY2026, and debt to equity rose from 0.74 to 0.91 times.
- 06Trade receivable days rose from 36 in FY2024 to 77 in FY2026, which ties up more cash in unpaid bills.
- 07Cost of materials and inventory changes were 69.46% of revenue in FY2026, and suppliers work on a purchase-order basis.
- 08The order book of Rs 1,313.04 crore on 31 May 2026 can be adjusted, suspended or cancelled by customers.
- 09Outstanding performance and other guarantees were Rs 18.57 crore in FY2026, and failure to meet delivery terms can lead to liquidated damages.
- 10The offer includes 71,71,290 shares sold by promoters and other holders, whose proceeds go to the sellers and not the company, and general corporate purposes amount is not yet fixed.
Yogiji Digi financials
Restated figures in ₹ crore, as reported in the DRHP.
| ₹ crore | 31 Mar 2026 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | 626.11 | 479.68 | 396.53 |
| EBITDA | 67.71 | 50.53 | 30.47 |
| Profit After Tax | 40.42 | 28.04 | 19.93 |
| Net Worth | 210.01 | 169.31 | 79.61 |
| Total Borrowing | 190.09 | 90.51 | 58.70 |
Key ratios (FY26)
P/E and market capitalisation need the price band and are added when the RHP is out.
Where the IPO money goes
₹185 crore of the fresh issue is earmarked to named objects; offer for sale proceeds go to the selling shareholders, not the company.
About Yogiji Digi
The company also sells spares and components such as roll chocks, mandrel shafts, coaters, payoff reels, recoilers and uncoilers. It offers revamp and retrofitting work to upgrade existing lines. The document says it has no separate reportable segments.
Customers are independent flat steel makers and integrated steel producers. In FY2026, APL Apollo Building Products Limited was the largest customer with Rs 107.16 crore, or 17.12% of revenue from operations. The company has executed projects across 10 countries in South Asia, Africa, the Middle East and North America.
It runs three manufacturing units at Palwal in Haryana. The cumulative installed capacity was 6,764.55 metric tonnes per annum as of 31 March 2026. Manufacturing area rose from 9,135 square metres in FY2025 to 14,170 square metres in FY2026.
The order book stood at Rs 1,141.17 crore on 31 March 2026, against Rs 393.22 crore a year earlier. It was Rs 1,313.04 crore on 31 May 2026. The company was incorporated in 1993 and is led by promoters Navneet Singh, Sameer Bansal and Satish Kumar Tripathi. A former subsidiary was merged into the company with an appointed date of 31 March 2025.
The industry
According to the CRISIL report cited in the document, India's domestic flat steel demand grew at a CAGR of 7.88% between Fiscal 2020 and Fiscal 2026, from 48.50 million tonnes per annum to 76.46 million tonnes per annum. Flat steel production grew at a CAGR of 6.97% over the same period, from 49.87 million tonnes to 74.72 million tonnes. It is expected to grow at a CAGR of 6.5% to 7.5% between Fiscal 2026 and Fiscal 2031, reaching 100.00 to 105.00 million tonnes per annum. Global finished steel demand is expected to grow at a CAGR of 2.80% to 3.30% between CY2025 and CY2030.
Customer concentration: Top 5 customers gave 55.74% of FY2026 revenue from operations, led by APL Apollo Building Products Limited at 17.12%. The top ten customers gave 82.10%.
Promoters & management
Before the issue, the promoters hold 19.89% (Navneet Singh), 17.21% (Sameer Bansal) and 6.72% (Satish Kumar Tripathi), and the promoter group holds 0.54% and 0.91% through two HUFs.
| Name | Role |
|---|---|
| Navneet Singh | Managing Director |
| Sameer Bansal | Executive Director |
| Satish Kumar Tripathi | Executive Director |
| Manish Kumar Goel | Chief Financial Officer |
| Sonam Gosain | Company Secretary and Compliance Officer |
The bankers & the filings
Who is running the issue, and the SEBI documents this page is built from.
Lead Manager Track Record
How the book-running lead managers on this issue have priced their past IPOs, measured on listing day.
Emkay Global Financial Services
5 issues handledBest listing: Behari Lal Engineering (+63.2%). Weakest: Innovision (-14.7%).
Systematix Corporate Services Limited
5 issues handledBest listing: ESDS Software Solution (+76.5%). Weakest: Acevector (-11.5%).
Listing gain compares the listing-day opening price with the issue price, using the IPOs on IPO Guru that this lead manager has taken to market. A strong record reflects how the banker has priced past issues — it is not a forecast for this one. See every issue they have handled on the lead managers page.
Yogiji Digi IPO: frequently asked
When will the Yogiji Digi IPO open?
The Yogiji Digi IPO dates are not announced yet. The draft is under SEBI review. The company announces the dates and price band after it files its red herring prospectus (RHP) with the Registrar of Companies, usually a week or two before bidding opens. This page switches to the full IPO page with dates, price band and lot size as soon as that happens.
What is the Yogiji Digi IPO price band?
The price band is not announced yet. It is set by the company and its lead managers and published with the RHP, a few days before the issue opens. The DRHP fixes only the face value of ₹10 per share.
How big is the Yogiji Digi IPO?
Yogiji Digi filed its draft red herring prospectus (DRHP) with SEBI on 29 Jul 2026 for an IPO of a fresh issue of up to ₹270 crore and an offer for sale of up to 71,71,290 shares. The final size in rupees depends on the price band.
Has SEBI approved the Yogiji Digi IPO?
The draft is under SEBI review. SEBI observations are valid for 12 months; the IPO has to open within that window or the company must file again.
What is the Yogiji Digi IPO GMP?
There is no grey market premium to report before the price band is announced. IPO Guru starts tracking the Yogiji Digi IPO GMP once the RHP and price band are out.
What will Yogiji Digi do with the IPO money?
As per the DRHP: Fund working capital requirements of the company (₹140 crore); Pre-payment or repayment of certain borrowings (₹45 crore); General corporate purposes.
Who are the lead managers of the Yogiji Digi IPO?
The book running lead managers are Emkay Global Financial Services Limited, Systematix Corporate Services Limited. Bigshare Services Private Limited is the registrar.
What does Yogiji Digi make?
Yogiji Digi makes flat steel processing equipment such as cold rolling mills, annealing and pickling lines, metal coating lines and color coating lines at three units in Palwal, Haryana.
Is Yogiji Digi profitable?
Yes. Profit after tax was Rs 40.42 crore in FY2026, Rs 28.04 crore in FY2025 and Rs 19.93 crore in FY2024.
Who are the selling shareholders in the Yogiji Digi IPO?
The three promoters, two promoter group HUFs and four investors sell shares. S Gupta Family Enterprises Private Limited offers the most, up to 43,36,290 shares, at a cost of Rs 37.78 per share.
Other companies in the IPO pipeline
Mainboard companies with drafts filed with SEBI, same bankers first.
Know the day the price band is out.
We track every mainboard draft from SEBI filing to listing. When Yogiji Digi files its RHP, this page becomes the full IPO page with dates, price band, lot size, GMP and subscription.
Not investment advice. Figures are from the company's draft offer document filed with SEBI and may change in the RHP.